Quantcast
       
   
texas soccer field logo 

Texas Soccer Fields

     
   
   

McDade Park - Conroe

Field Details

Name
McDade Park
Alias
Abbreviation(s)
Address
6274 FM 2854
City/State/Zip
Conroe, TX 77304
Metro Area
Houston
Field Maps
Surface
Natural Turf
Lights
Some Fields
Fields
2
Certification
No Known
Restrooms
Permanent
Concessions
Unknown
Playground
No

Field Status, Rainout & Weather

Rainout Phone
Rainout Link(s)
 

Current

Temp: 54°F
Humidity: 98
Wind: WNW at 0 mph
No Image:forecast weather condition
Overcast

Today

High: 59°F
Low: 54°F

No Image:forecast weather condition
Thunderstorm

Friday

High: 78°F
Low: 67°F

No Image:forecast weather condition
Chance of Rain

Saturday

High: 75°F
Low: 54°F

No Image:forecast weather condition
Thunderstorm

Sunday

High: 64°F
Low: 47°F

No Image:forecast weather condition
Rain

City Map & Navigation

Map Address
6274 FM 2854, Conroe, TX 77304
GPS Lat/Long
30.3149527  /  -95.513909
Travel Notes
Use GPS coordinates or consider alternate address: 6274 FM 2854, Conroe, TX 77304.
      Reset